Out Of The Blue

0
5 0 Reviews 0 Saved
Introduction: Out Of The Blue is a continuous, AI-driven B2B SaaS intelligence platform that operates 24/7 to trigger time-critical interventions. It enables D2C companies to gain deeper customer insights, enhance user experiences, accelerate data-driven decision-making, optimize product category performance, and resolve revenue leakages.
Social & Email: in LinkedIn YouTube

Out Of The Blue Product Information

What is Out Of The Blue?

Out of the Blue's B2B continuous AI-driven SaaS intelligence platform works 24/7 behind the scenes to drive time-critical interventions, enabling D2C companies to understand their customers and deliver delightful experiences. It helps eCommerce companies increase speed-to-decision by being data-driven, improve site experience and product category performance, and fix revenue leakages.

How to use Out Of The Blue?

Out Of The Blue continuously monitors your eCommerce site, alerting you to issues such as broken user experiences or drop-off points within the conversion funnel. It also identifies both high-performing and underperforming categories, prioritizing issues based on their business impact and delivering these insights in a weekly digest.

Out Of The Blue's Core Features

  • Continuous monitoring of eCommerce sites
  • Real-time alerts for broken customer experiences
  • Conversion funnel analysis
  • Identification of category performance
  • Prioritization of issues by revenue impact

Out Of The Blue Use Cases

#1 Detecting and resolving broken purchasing experiences
#2 Uncovering drop-off points within the conversion funnel
#3 Identifying underperforming product categories
#4 Prioritizing operational issues based on revenue impact

FAQ from Out Of The Blue

What problems does Out Of The Blue solve? +

Out Of The Blue addresses issues such as undetected site errors, drop-off points in conversion funnels, underperforming product categories, and the need for prioritizing business issues based on their financial impact.

How does Out Of The Blue help eCommerce companies? +

Out Of The Blue assists eCommerce companies through continuous monitoring, real-time alerts, conversion funnel analysis, and data-driven insights, all aimed at improving site experience, product category performance, and revenue.

What kind of integrations does Out Of The Blue support? +

While the platform references integrations within its 'How it Works' section, specific details regarding supported platforms are not explicitly listed.

Out Of The Blue Pricing

Free

$0

Free plan available.