The Precedent AI

0
5 0 Reviews 0 Saved
Introduction: The Precedent AI is a legal research platform designed to simplify the research process for lawyers and individuals in India. It provides semantic search for case retrieval, detailed case summaries, and tools for drafting legal research memos.
Social & Email: YouTube

The Precedent AI Product Information

What is The Precedent AI?

The Precedent is an AI-driven legal research platform that simplifies the research process for lawyers and those seeking legal information in India. It provides semantic search-based case retrieval, comprehensive case summaries, and assistance with drafting legal research memos.

How to use The Precedent AI?

Utilize the semantic search feature to locate relevant cases, access detailed case summaries, and generate legal research memos.

The Precedent AI's Core Features

  • Semantic search-based case retrieval
  • Comprehensive case summaries
  • Legal research memo drafting

The Precedent AI Use Cases

#1 Lawyers can use the platform to efficiently locate relevant case law and draft legal memos.
#2 Individuals seeking legal information can use the platform to interpret and understand case summaries.

FAQ from The Precedent AI

What services does The Precedent AI provide? +

The Precedent AI provides semantic search-based case retrieval, comprehensive case summaries, and legal research memo drafting to support legal research in India.

The Precedent AI Pricing

Free

$0

Free plan available.

You Might Also Like

AdsRapido

AdsRapido

AI Marketing

AdsRapido analyzes hundreds of Facebook and Instagram ads, including both images and videos. It reviews each ad individually to provide a strategic summary. You can customize AI instructions to quickly identify winning ideas for creatives, messaging, and audience targeting. AdsRapido delivers accurate, strategic, and bias-free AI analysis.

Contact -- Views
Details
Amazon.sg

Amazon.sg

AI Assistant

Amazon.sg is the Singapore-specific portal of the global e-commerce marketplace, Amazon. It features a diverse catalog of products, such as electronics, books, and groceries, while providing a localized shopping experience that includes customer reviews, personalized recommendations, and multiple delivery options.

Contact -- Views
Details
ULOCAT

ULOCAT

Large Language Models (LLMs)

ULOCAT is an AI-driven translation tool designed to facilitate seamless communication across different languages. By leveraging natural language processing, it provides accurate, context-aware translations for text, voice, and real-time interactions.

Contact -- Views
Details
Featurely

Featurely

AI Assistant

Featurely models human behavior to help you predict audience reactions, allowing you to focus on building what matters. By simulating user behavior, Featurely provides clarity for your product development process.

Contact -- Views
Details
ChillArcade

ChillArcade

AI Assistant

ChillArcade is a free online gaming platform that hosts a wide range of browser-based titles, including AI-generated web games. The platform enables instant play without the need for downloads and provides a dashboard for users to add and manage their own games. The site features various genres such as Shooter, Simulation, Arcade, Racing, Platformer, and Action, alongside curated selections and a community for gamers.

Contact -- Views
Details
RIVAL

RIVAL

Large Language Models (LLMs)

RIVAL is a web-based platform designed to showcase AI model capabilities through an immersive and interactive experience. It enables users to compare leading AI models, such as GPT-4o, Claude 3.7, and Grok-3, by viewing their responses side-by-side. The platform serves as a playground for evaluating AI performance, allowing users to vote in blind duels and explore the distinct characteristics of various models.

Contact 46.7K Views
Details
Volera

Volera

AI Assistant

Volera is an AI-driven shopping assistant built to enhance the e-commerce experience. It evaluates products across various platforms to support informed buying decisions through smart search, price analysis, price tracking, instant recommendations, product comparisons, and market intelligence.

Contact -- Views
Details
OneSky Localization Agent

OneSky Localization Agent

AI Chatbot

OneSky Localization Agent (OLA) is an AI-driven, multi-agent translation platform built for software, web, mobile apps, games, and digital content. It accelerates global expansion by delivering fast, accurate, and human-like translations. OLA integrates continuous localization into existing workflows to reduce costs and improve time-to-market through a transparent, automated process.

Contact 21.1K Views
Details
Fellow.app

Fellow.app

AI Productivity Tools

Fellow.app is an AI meeting assistant that transcribes, summarizes, and extracts insights from meetings with high accuracy. It supports users throughout the entire meeting lifecycle—before, during, and after—while prioritizing privacy and security. The platform centralizes recordings, notes, and summaries, ensuring access is restricted to authorized users. Additionally, it enhances meeting productivity by automating CRM updates and providing collaborative agendas and pre-meeting briefs.

Contact 198.6K Views
Details
Pinster AI

Pinster AI

AI Chatbot

Pinster AI is an intelligent knowledge management and bookmark organization tool built for professionals, students, and learners. It enables users to save links, upload PDFs, and store images, while automatically organizing them using AI-driven smart folders and tagging. The platform also offers AI-generated summaries and a chat interface to help users extract insights from their saved content.

Contact -- Views
Details
eBoard

eBoard

AI Summarizer

eBoard is an AI-driven board management platform built to optimize meeting workflows, foster collaboration, and centralize documentation for boards, committees, and executive leadership. The system includes tools for meeting scheduling, document management, eSigning, task tracking, and reporting to support effective organizational governance.

Contact -- Views
Details
Songifier Song Identifier

Songifier Song Identifier

AI Assistant

Songifier Song Identifier is an AI-powered tool that helps you find songs based on lyric snippets. By using artificial intelligence to match your input with song databases, the application locates the track and provides a direct link to listen on YouTube.

Contact -- Views
Details