Recroo AI

0
5 0 Reviews 0 Saved
Introduction: Recroo AI automates initial candidate screening through AI-driven interviews, helping reduce cost and time-to-hire by up to 50%. The platform features interactive video interviews with AI-generated questions, automated candidate shortlisting, and objective feedback reports with unbiased scoring.

Recroo AI Product Information

What is Recroo AI?

Recroo AI automates the initial screening process by conducting AI interviews, reducing cost per hire and time to hire by up to 50%. It offers interactive AI interviews with live video and AI-generated questions, AI-powered screening to shortlist top candidates, and AI feedback with unbiased scores and detailed reports.

How to use Recroo AI?

Input a job title or job description, and Recroo AI will manage the interview process, notifying you once completed. You also have the option to include custom questions or specific topics for the AI to cover during the interview.

Recroo AI's Core Features

  • Full AI Automation of Interviews
  • AI Feedback with Rating
  • AI Hiring Assistant
  • Interview Transcript Review
  • Interview Audio Recording
  • Candidate Management

Recroo AI Use Cases

#1 Screening candidates for open roles using AI-generated interview questions and automated feedback.

FAQ from Recroo AI

How does Recroo AI reduce cost and time to hire? +

By automating the initial screening phase, Recroo AI enables recruiters to prioritize qualified candidates, which can reduce both cost per hire and time to hire by up to 50%.

What features are included in Recroo AI? +

Recroo AI provides full interview automation, AI-generated feedback and ratings, an AI hiring assistant, interview transcript reviews, audio recordings, and candidate management tools.

Is Recroo AI scalable for different sized organizations? +

Yes, Recroo AI is built to scale according to your requirements, supporting both startups and large enterprises.

Recroo AI Pricing

Free

$0

Free plan available.

Related Model Comparison Pages

Use these comparison pages to understand the trade-offs between the models most relevant to Recroo AI.

Compare Gemini 1.0 Pro Deprecated and Gemini 2.0 Flash across pricing, context window, capabilities, benchmarks, and API access to choose the better fit for long-context workloads versus long-context workloads.

Compare Gemini 1.0 Pro Deprecated and Gemini 2.5 Flash across pricing, context window, capabilities, benchmarks, and API access to choose the better fit for long-context workloads versus long-context workloads.

Compare Gemini 2.0 Flash Lite and Gemini 2.0 Flash across pricing, context window, capabilities, benchmarks, and API access to choose the better fit for long-context workloads versus long-context workloads.

Compare Gemini 2.5 Flash and Gemini 2.0 Flash across pricing, context window, capabilities, benchmarks, and API access to choose the better fit for long-context workloads versus long-context workloads.